September 2018 Results

Here is a list of results for major kickboxing and Muay Thai events in September. Among the shows included are Glory 58 and 59, Enfusion 70 and 71, KOK 59, and the K-1 Cruiserweight tournament.

If you are a promoter and would like to have your event included, please visit the about page and send an email to the address listed.

30 September 2018

Krush 93
Sunday September 30, 2018
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Broadcast: Abema TV, Gaora Sports (Tape Delay)

Gonnapar Weerasakreck def. Fumiya Osawa-Unanimous Decision (Krush Lighweight Title match)
Jordan Pikeur def. Hiromi Wajima-Majority Decision (Krush Super Welterweight Title match)
Anpo Riku def. Takuma Kawaguchi-KO 3 (Super featherweights)
Yasuto Gunji def. Riku Morisaka-Majority Decision (Super bantamweight championship tournament)
Tatsuya Tsubakihara def. Yusho Kamemoto-KO 2 (Super bantamweight championship tournament)
Daisuke Fujimura def. Yoichi Yamazaki-Extra Round Decision (Super welterweights)
Ruku def.Jin Hirayama -Extension Round Decision (Welterweights)
Takashi Akira def. Taisuke Degai-Unanimous Decision (Bantamweights)
Hayato Suzuki def. Hikaru Hasumi- KO 3 (Super Lightweights)
Kazumasa Sekikawa vs Takuma Tsukamoto-Lightweight Prelim
Akihiro def. Hiroto Sameshima – KO 3 (Super bantamweight Prelim)

29 September 2018

DSF Kickboxing Challenge 17
Czestowacha, Poland

Kamil Jenel def. Kamil Ruta-DSF Title 81 kg
Cristina Caruso def. Rose Gumienna-Wins DSF Female Title 65 kg
Jaroslaw Zawodni def. Norbert Anzorge-91 kg
Mariusz Sportowiec def. Arkadiusza Krupe-71 kg
Piotr Golon def. David ____-75 kg

Poland vs Czech Republic Team Challenge (Poland def. Czech Republic 5-0)
Dawid Mirkowski def. Jan Greisigera-86 kg
Pawel Biszczak def. Pavola Garaja-75 kg
Adam “Polish Psycho” Gielata def. Roman Dika-71 kg
Patryk Radon def. Gora Harutjunjana-71 kg
Mateusz Rajewski def. Philip Hucina-65 kg

Enfusion # 71
Hamburg, Germany

-72.5 kg Tayfun Ozcan (TUR) def. Ardalan Sheikholeslami (IRN)-TKO 3 (Ozcan retains Enfusion title)
-85 kg: Robin Ciric (SRB) def. Jouri de Sousa (AGO)-Extra Round Decision
-75 kg: Mohammadraza Khatami (IRN) def. Redouan Laarkoubi (NLD)-Decision
-54 kg: Georgina van der Linden (NLD) def. Anne Line Hogstad (NOR)-Decision
-70 kg: Fabiano Silva (BRA) def. Daniel Eckert (DEU)-Decision
-70 kg: Paul Jansen (NLD) def. Tom Minners (DEU)-TKO 1
-75 kg: Bilal Loukili (MAR) def. Arian Sadkovic (BIH)-Decision 75 kg

Enfusion Talents # 58
-67 kg: Amier Abdulahad (EGY) def. Kristian Malocaj (DEU)
-HW: Kamran Aminzade (IRN) def. Veysel Barasi (DEU)-Decision
-Martin Reemeijer (NLD) def. Marco Aschenbrenner (DEU)-TKO 2
-85 kg: Richard Kauw (NLD)def. Omar Amasha (EGY)- KO 3
-54 kg: Tisha Balentin (NLD) def. Alicia Holzken (NLD)
– Kerim Hedur (DEU) def. Florian-Decision
-75 kg: Eddy Ocran (GHA) def. Sirano‘t Zand (NLD)-TKO 3

Glory 59
Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam, Netherlands

-HW: Rico Verhoeven def. Guto Inocente-Unanimous Decision (Retains Glory Title)
-65 kg: Petchpanomrung def. Robin van Roosmalen-Unanimous Decision (Wins Glory Featherweight Title)
-HW: Jamal Ben Saddik (MAR) def. D’Angelo Marshall (CAW)-TKO Round 1
-70 kg: Tyjani Beztati (NLD) def. Chris Baya (AGO)-Split Decision
-77 kg: Murthel Groenhart (NLD) def. Mohamed Jaraya (MAR)-TKO 2
-77 kg: Alim Nabiyev (AZE) def. Eyevan Danenberg-Split Decision
-HW: Michael Duut (NLD) def. Mourad Bouzidi (TUN)-Stoppage Round 3
-HW: Roel Mannaart (NLD) def. Daniel Skvor (CZE)-Decision
-65 kg: Aleksei Ulianov (RUS) def. Zakaria Zouggary- Unanimous Decision
-70 kg: Stoyan Koprivlenski def. Anil Cabri (TUR)-Unanimous Decision
-85 kg: Donovan Wisse (SUR) def. Kevin van Heeckeren (NLD)-Unanimous Decision
-77 kg: Miles Simson (SUR) def. Kevin Hessling (NLD)- TKO 1 Welterweight
-72.5 kg: Robbie Hageman (NLD) def. Brahim Kallah (MAR)- Unanimous Decision

KOK World Series Slovakia
Liptov Arena,

-71 kg: Vladimir Konsky (SVK) def. Denis Farkas (SVK)-Unanimous Decision (Konsky Wins KOK 71 kg World Series Elimination Tournament)
-67 kg: Samuel Hadzima (SVK) def. Cyril Pazitny (SVK)-TKO 2
-70 kg: Irshat Gupurjan (AUT) def. Jozef Janotik (SVK)-Unanimous Decision
-71 kg: Denis Farkas (SVK) def. Jan Naus (LTU)-Extra Round Decision (Semifinal 2)
-71 kg: Vladimir Konsky (SVK) def. Kamil Pawlak (POL)-Decision (Semifinal 1)
-77 kg: Milan Kovac (SVK) def. Kamil Sojkowski (POL)-Knockout Rd 2
-HW: Martin “Paco” Pacas (SVK) def. Thomas Bridgewater (NLD)-Decision
-71 kg: Michal Gadzik (SVK) def. Patryk Magnucki (POL)
-60 kg: Andrea Tothova (SVK) def. Ruslana Vyniavskaya (UKR)-Unanimous Decision
-72.5 kg: Jakub Sloviak (SVK) def. Stefan Sipos (SVK)-KO 2

WCK Muay Thai: CALI 30: LAST MAN STANDING
Saturday September 29, 2018
Burbank Marriott Convention Center, Burbank, California
Promoter: Mr. Dennis Warner/In Sync Productions

Results
Ardavan Moeini def. Brandon Spencer-Unanimous Decision IAMTF Full Rules Muay Thai (4 Man Tournament)
Caleb Salazar Cisneros def. Brian Delapena-Unanimous Decision IAMTF Full Rules Muay Thai (4 Man Tournament)
Valery Sanchez def. Krisel Magana-Unanimous Decision (IAMTF Modified Muay Thai Rules)
Alfred Corrales def. Jonathan Lee-Unanimous Decision (IAMTF Full Rules Muay Thai)
Diego Paez def. Mark Climaco-Unanimous Decision (Professional Muay Thai)
Gerrica Trias def. Alyshia Madison-TKO 3 (Professional Muay Thai)
Andy Murad def. Charles Bisset-Split Decision (Murad Wins WBC Muay Thai belt)
Christian Hernandez def. Oscar Moller-Unanimous Decision (IAMTF Full Rules Muay Thai)
Tori Hoefs def. Shannah Gozo-Unanimous Decision (IAMTF Women’s Full Rules Muay Thai Title Fight)
Cameron Thomson def. Patrick Guzman-Split Decision (Thomson retains IAMTF Title)
David Hernandez def. Edgar Santa Cruz-TKO 3 (IAMTF Modified Muay Thai Rules)
Fayeda An def. Jessica Cervantez-Unanimous Decision (IAMTF Women’s Modified Muay Thai)
Abdullah Essam def. Carlos Connelly-Guzman-TKO 2 (IAMTF Modified Muay Thai)
Jonathan Dwork def. Eliot Aguayo-Unanimous Decision (IAMTF Modified Muay Thai Rules)

Four Man Tournament Final
Ardavan Moeini def. Caleb Salazar Cisneros-Unanimous Decision (Moeini Wins WCK Muay Thai: “Last Man Standing” Tournament)

28 September 2018

WGP # 49
Friday September 28, 2018

Petro Freitas def. Luis Francischinelli (Wins Middleweight Challenger GP and Earns Title Shot)
Bruno Cerruti def. Thibault Marino-Unanimous Decision (Co-main Event)
Maycon Silva def. Nattan Novak

Petros Freitas Advances to Final-No Opponent Available
Luis Francischinelli def. Sebastian Corral-KO (Knee)-Super 8 Challenger Semifinal 1/2
Matthew Gatti def. Renan Altamio-Unanimous Decision Super Fight
Petro Freitas def. Enzo Sanchez-KO Super 8 Challenger GP Quarterfinal 4/4
Eliezer Silva def. Maykol Yurk-Extra Round Decision Super 8 Challenger GP Quarterfinal 3/4
Sebastian Corral def. Tiago Queiroz-Super 8 Challenger GP Quarterfinal 2/4
Luis Francischinelli def. Daniel Dias- KO Super 8 Challenger GP Quarterfinal 1/4

WGP #49 Undercard Results
Kauan American def. Matheus Monteiro-KO
Felipe Munhoz def. Fabio Dridik-KO
Leandro de Vaiga def. Henrique Sorriso-Unanimous Decision
Alessandro Oliveira def. Leandro Santos-KO
Leonardo Diniz def. Ahlan Yochida-Decision

24 September 2018

K-1 World GP Japan
“First Cruiserweight Title Determination”
Saitama Super Arena-Community Arena
Tokyo, Japan

Results
Sina Karimian (IRN) def. Boubaker El Bakouri (MAR)-Majority Decision (Karimian Wins K-1 Cruiserweight Tournament)
Takeru (JPN) def. Daniel Puertas-KO 1 Super Featherweights
Yuki Takei (JPN) def. Akram Hamidi (FRA)-KO 1 Super Bantamweights
Koji Sumeragichi (JPN) def. Stauros Exakoustidis (GRC)- Extension Round Super Featherweights
Boubaker El Bakouri def. Hitoshi Sugimoto-KO 2 Cruiserweight Tournament Semifinal 2/2
Sina Karimian def. Keiji-Unanimous Decision K-1 Cruiserweight Tournament Semifinal 1/2
Ryusei Ashizawa (JPN) def. Kaito Ozawa (JPN)-Unanimous Decision Featherweight
Anpo Rukiya def. Kenta Hayashi (JPN)- KO 3 Lightweights
Suarek Rukkukamui (THA) def. Masanobu Goshu (JPN)-Unanimous Decision Super Featherweights
Boubaker El Bakouri (MAR) def. Makoto Uehara (JPN)-KO 1 K-1 Cruiserweight Tournament 4/4
Hitoshi Sugimoto (JPN) def. Aundre Groce (GBR)- Unanimous Decision K-1 Cruiserweight Tournament 3/4
Keiji (JPN) def. Brian McGrath (USA)-KO 1 K-1 Cruiserweight Tournament 2/4
Sina Karimian (IRN) def. “OD Ken” (JPN)-KO 1 K-1 Cruiserweight Tournament 1/4
Rui (JPN) def. Taichi Furuta (JPN)- KO 3 K-1 Cruiserweight Tournament Reserve Fight
Kaori Kondo def. Ryuka Ohba-Unanimous Decision K-1 Koshien 65kg Tournament Final
Takuya Yamaura def. Shimizu Takashige-Unanimous Decision K-1 Koshien 60kg Tournament Final
Kazuma Takada def. Kujimi Rui- KO 3 K-1 Koshien 55kg Tournament Final
Hisaki Higashimoto (JPN) def. Shuji Kawarada (JPN)-Majority Decision Lightweights Prelim
Naoki Ogura (JPN) def. Ryota (JPN)- KO 1 Super Bantamweights Prelim

22 September 2018
Makowski Fighting Championship 14
Poland

Main Card
-63.5 kg: Przemysław Kacieja (POL) def. Damian Linder (POL)-Unanimous Decision
-84 kg: Kacper Frątczak (POL) def. Matej Stehnac (SVK)-TKO
+91 kg: Marcin Bodnar (POL) def. Michał Janacek (CZE)-Unanimous Decision
-71 kg: Kacper Muszyński (POL) def. Tomas Drabnik (SVK)
-63.5 kg Maciej Zembik (POL) def. Lukas Mandinec (SVK)-TKO Round 3
-62 kg: Emilia Czerwińska (POL) def. Nina Scheucher (AUT)-Majority Decision
-77 kg: Łukasz Pławecki (POL) def. Anghel Cardos (ROU)-Unanimous Decision
-72.5 kg: Michał Szmajda (POL) def. Fabian Hundt (DEU) by UD
(Source: FightBox HD)

World Fighting League
Topcentrum, Almere, Netherlands
Promoter: Mr. Melvin Manhoef/World Fighting League

Reserve Match
Dexter Suisse (NLD) def. Martin Terpstra-Decision

Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinals
Nordine Mahieddine (FRA) def. Fred Sikking (NLD)-Decision
Andre Stoica (ROU) def. Levi Kuyken-Decision
Sam Tevette (NLD) def. Clyde Brunswijk (SUR)-Decision
Murat Aygun (TUR) def. Fabio Kwasi (NLD)-Decision

Semifinals
Nordine Mahieddine (FRA) def. Andrei Stoica (ROU)-Decision
Murat Aygun (TUR) def. Sam Tevette (NLD)-Decision

Final
Murat Aygun (TUR) def. Nordine Mahieddine (FRA)-Decision

Super Fights
Jorina Baars (NLD) def. Amel Dehby (FRA)-TKO Round 1 (Knee to Head)
Nesim Ahmadi def. Anouar Alharthe-Decision

Lightweight Final 16
Younes Smaili def. Yordy Laret-Decision
Cedric Manhoef def. Lofogo “King Shaka” Sarour-TKO Round 3 (3 knockdown rule)
Mohammed Hendouf def. Andrei Ostrovanu-Decision
Walid Hamid def. Marcel Verhaar-Decision
Siyar Fakhari def. Mitchell Lammers-Decision
Anouar Lahmaj def. Marcelino Kemna-Decision
Jos van Belzen def. Romano Duin-Decision
Zahid Zairov def. Anis Karkach-Decision

21 September 2018

KOK 59

Zalgirio Arena, Kaunas, Lithuania

-71 kg: Mindaugas Narauskas (LTU) def. Rodrigo Mineiro (BRA)-Unanimous Decision
-85 kg: Ramonds Aukstikalnis (LVA) def. Tomas Steponkevicius (LTU)-Unanimous Decision
-74 kg: Sigitas Gaizauskas (LTU) def. Danny Parker (GBR)- KO Round 1 (Muay Thai Rules)

15 September 2018

SFS VII:The Alchemists
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

1 Zeehsan Haider def. Simone Antona-decision
2 Kalem John def. James Nichols-KO
3 Slawek Tobiac def. Joe Southall-TKO
4 Madalin Anghel def. Ernestas Sabaitis-Decision
5 Solomon Lefleur def. Jurij Kriventko- Decision 65kg Semifinal 1/2
6 Oleg Dilveschi def. Kyle Todd-Decision 70kg Semifinal 1/2
7 Robert Geczei def. Ryan Foster-Decision 65kg Semifinal 2/2
8 Robert Vereyken def. Sam Hawkins-TKO 70kg Semifinal 2/2
9 Zeith Mon NO CONTEST Anthony Okoli (Accidental Head Clash)
10 Todd Williams def. Jamil Grant-Decision
11 Ronald Tse DRAW Usef Ali
12 Jakub Doman def. Dimitrus Andries-TKO
13 Tomasz Zdanowski def. Matteo Copabianco-TKO
14 Nicola Barke def. Claire Clements-Decision (Wins WKO British Championship-64kg)
15 Gvidas Semionovas def. Andy Turland-Decision WKO British Championship-64kg
16 Solomon Lefleur def. Robert Geczei-Decision (Wins “Golden Path to China” 65 kg Tournament)
17 Robert Vereyken def. Oleg Dilveschi Decision (Wins “Golden Path to China” 70 kg Tournament)

Enfusion 70
Antwerp, Belgium

-70 kg: Jonay Risco (SPA) def. Nordin Ben Moh (MAR)-Decision (Risco Retains Enfusion 70 kg Title)
-HW: Nidal Bchiri (BEL) def. Errol Zimmerman (CUW)-Stoppage Round 3
Ilias Bulaid (MAR) def. Youssef El Haji (MAR)-Unanimous Decision
-75 kg: Nordin van Roosmalen (NLD) def. Chahid Oulad El Hadj (MAR)-Decision
Filip Verlinden (BEL) def. Mohamed El Moussaoui (MAR)-TKO (Arm Injury)
Wail Karroumi (MAR) def. Lofogo Sorour (SSD)-Unanimous Decision
-70 kg: Percy de Maeyer (BEL) def. Ali Makhi (MAR)- Decision

Enfusion Talents #56
-70 kg: Ismael Benali (MAR) def. Sabri Ben Henia (TUN)-Decision
-80 kg: Jente Nnamadim (BEL) def. Thomas Droeve (NLD)-KO 2
-70 kg: Khalid El Moukadam (MAR) def. Shamil Uvayusov (BEL)- Unanimous Decision
Youssef Challouki (BEL) def. Bilal Loukili (MAR)-Unanimous Decision
-72.5 kg: Raci Bostanci (ARM) def. Lucas Kuijper (NLD)-KO 1
-85 kg: Hakim Abdi (BEL) def. Mustapha El Barbari (MAR)

Lion Fight 46
Foxwoods Resort & Casino
Mashantucket, CT

Steve Walker def. Kristaps Zile- TKO 4 (Walker Wins Lion Fight Super Cruiserweight International Title)
Marcos Vasquez def. Carlos Lopez-KO 4 Super Lightweights
Yeison Berdugo def. Fernando Perez-TKO 4 Super Lightweights
Keeman Diop def. Hero Vincent- KO 3 Middleweights
Michael Triana def. Alexis Chavarria-TKO 4 Lightweights

Amateur Bouts (Source: Scott Zerr/Lion Fight PR)
Shaun Shubert def. Jurrell Laronal-Split Decision (Wins Lion Fight Amateur Super Welterweight Title)
Curt Benoit def. Will Escoto-Unanimous Decision
Michael Colon def. Mathias Ekstrand-Unanimous Decision

14 September 2018
Glory 58
Chicago, Illinois

-85 kg: Alex Pereira (BRA) def. Simon Marcus (CAN)- Unanimous Decision (Pereira Retains Glory Middleweight Championship)
-HW: Benjamin Adegbuyi (ROU) def. Jahfarr Wilnis (NLD)-Unanimous Decision
-77 kg: Omari Boyd (USA) def. Richard Abraham (USA)-Split Decision
-65 kg: Anvar Boynazarov (UZB) def. Bailey Sugden (GBR)-Split Decision

Superfight Series
Troy Jones Glory 58 Superfight Series 77 kg tournament winner-Mike Lemaire unable to compete due to injury.

-HW: Junior Tafa (AUS) def. Haze Wilson (USA)-TKO 1
-85 kg: Matt Baker (USA) def. Thomas Jenkins (USA)- KO 3
-77 kg: Troy Jones (USA) def. Casey Greene (USA)- KO 1 (Tournament Semifinal 2)
-77 kg: Mike Lemaire (USA) def. Omar Moreno (USA)-Unanimous Decision (Tournament Semifinal 1)

9 September 2018

Kunlun Fight 76
Zhangqiu, China

Wang Cong (CHN) def. Zhu Mengjia (CHN)-Unanimous Decision
(Wang Cong 2018 KLF 60KG Mulan Legend tournament winner)

-66 kg: Wei Ninghui (CHN) def. Jordan Kranio (BRA)- TKO 2
-62 kg: Fang Feida (CHN) def. Lin Qiangbang (CHN)- TKO 4
Superbon Banchamek (THA) def. Nayanesh Ayman (COD)-Unanimous Decision 2018 KLF 70KG World Championship ⅛

-60 kg: Wang Cong (CHN) def. Nili Block (USA)- Unanimous Decision (Mulan Legend Semifinal 2)
-60 kg: Zhu Mengjia (CHN) def. Anissa Haddaoui (MAR)- Extension Round Split Decision (Mulan Legend Semifinal 1)

-86 kg: Yang Yu (CHN) def. Daniel Stefanovski (MKD)- Unanimous Decision
-64 kg: Sun Zhixiang (CHN) def. Keijiro Miyakoshi (JPN)-Majority Decision
-60 kg: Wang Cong (CHN) def. Niamh Kinehan (GBR)-Unanimous Decision (Mulan Legend Quarterfinal 4)
-60 kg: Nili Block (USA) def. Li Mingrui (CHN)- KO 1 (Mulan Legend Quarterfinal 3)
-60 kg: Zhu Mengjia (CHN) def. Ekaterina Vinnakova (RUS)- Unanimous Decision (Mulan Legend Quarterfinal 2)
-60 kg: Anissa Haddaoui (MAR) def. Shi Lijiang (CHN)-Unanimous Decision (Mulan Legend Quarterfinal 1)

-66 kg: Fazaraly Razanajatovo (MDG) def. Hao Yang (CHN)

08 September 2018

One Super Series
Shanghai, China

Tukkatatong Petpayathai def. Ognjen Topic-Unanimous Decision Bantamweight (Muay Thai Rules)
Han Zi Hao def. Stergos Mikkios-Unanimous Decision Bantamweight (Muay Thai Rules)
Hakim Hamech def. Yukinori Ogasawara-KO 1 Flyweight (Muay Thai Rules)
Mustapha Haida def. Daniel Dawson-KO 3 72.5kg (Kickboxing Rules)

06 September 2018
Tatneft Cup
Tatneft Arena, Kazan, Russia

-70 kg: Oleg Lihtorovic (BLR) def. Bekzan Matysaev (KGZ)-KO 1
-70 kg: Ivan Kondratiev (RUS) def. Sajfullah Hambahadov (RUS)-Extension Round Decision

-80 kg: Dmitry Menshikov (RUS) def. Ali El Ameri (MAR)-Extension Round Decision
-80 kg: Vladimir Degtyarev (RUS) def. Matej Kozubovsky (CZE)-Extension Round Decision

+80 kg: Eldar Oliveira Garcia (NLD) def. Konstantin Gluhov (LVA)-Extension Round Decision
+ 80 kg: Igor Darmeskin (RUS) def. Murad Asimov (UZB)-Extension Round Decision

02 September 2018
Khaos 6
Japan

Tomoya Yokoyama def. Takuma Kawaguchi-Extension Round Super Featherweights
St. Satoru def. Yuya-KO 2 Super Featherweights
Hiroki Suzuki def. Nakajo Hiroyuki-KO 1 Super Featherweights
Shizuka def. Satomi Toyoshima-Unanimous Decision Women’s Atomweight
Chan Lee def. Texas Ayumi-Extension Round Split Decision Women’s Atomweight
Miho Takanashi def. Yu Fukuhara KO 3 Women’s Atomweight
Ryuto def. Sho Uchida-Unanimous Decision Featherweights (Prelim)
Issei def. Hiroaki Shinohara-Unanimous Decision Bantamweights (Prelim)

01 September 2018
Wu Lin Feng
China

Xue Shenzhe (CHN) def. Victor Helder (PRT)-Decision 58 kg
Wang Pengfei (CHN) def. Meng Qinghao (CHN)-Decision 67 kg
Teerachai (THA) def. Lu Jianbo (CHN)-Extension Round Decision 67 kg
Aleksei Ulianov (RUS) def. Jomthong Chuwattana (THA)-Decision 67 kg
Li Mingrui (CHN) def. Yolanda Schmidt (AUS)-Decision Ladies Bout
Xie Lei (CHN) def. Zhang Chungu (CHN)-Decision 67 kg
Petchtanong (THA) def. Lu Jun (CHN)-Decision 67 kg